Faculty & Staff

kindergarten

Carrie Braegger

Kindergarten / Literacy

Email

Ashley Sego

Kindergarten / Language Arts

Email

Yanci Black

Kindergarten / Math

Email

Primary Cluster 1

Ayesha Farani

1st / 2nd Grade - Math

Email

Ashlee Post

1st / 2nd Grade - Language Arts

Email

Kimberly Evinger

1st / 2nd Grade - Literacy

Email

Primary Cluster 2

Nancy Palmer

1st / 2nd Grade - Language Arts

Email

Kristy Quintana

1st / 2nd Grade - Literacy

Email

Brijin Layton

1st / 2nd Grade - Math

Email

Intermediate Cluster 1

Deidra Jolley

3rd Grade - Literacy

Email

Kristie Mechling

3rd Grade - Language Arts

Email

Andrea Kealamakia

3rd Grade - Math

Email

Intermediate Cluster 2

Kristine Bowman

4th & 5th Grade - Language Arts

Email

Zachary Young

4th and 5th Grade - Math

Email

Cindy Nye

4th & 5th Grade - Literacy

Email

Leadership Cluster

Ashley Chavez

5th & 6th Grade - Literacy

Email

Kegan Enright

5th and 6th Grade - Language Arts

Email

Day Wolf

5th and 6th Grade - Math

Email

Special Education & Support Staff

Bree Lopez

Special Education Director

Email

Lynette Meadows

Special Education Teacher

Email

Victoria Ownby

Special Education Teacher

Lindsie Mooney

Special Education Paraprofessional

Bailee Hale

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kaylee Gomske

Music Specialist / Special Education Paraprofessional

Makinzee Wood

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kalli Potokar

Special Education Paraprofessional

Alexa Larson

Special Education Paraprofessional

Robie Hicken

Special Education Paraprofessional

Cora Budge

Special Education Paraprofessional

Library / specialist

Angela Hale

Librarian

Sarah Thomas

P.E./STEM Specialist

Jessika LeRoy

Keyboarding/Leadership Specialist

Kaylee Gomske

Music Specialist / Special Education Paraprofessional

Emma Bottolfson

Art Specialist / Special Education Paraprofessional

Kitchen staff

Amy Bond

Kitchen Manager

Graciela Escalera

Kitchen Assistant

Cathy Farr

Kitchen Assistant

Lachey Whitaker

Kitchen Assistant

paraprofessionals

Kristi Hutchins

Paraprofessional

Michelle DeCock

Paraprofessional

Josie Nelson

Paraprofessional

Gabriela Moreno-Ochoa

Paraprofessional

Sydney D'Alessandro

Paraprofessional

Hydee Hepworth

Paraprofessional

Alecia Ekstrom

Paraprofessional

Ashlee Perez

Paraprofessional

Lark Gorostieta

Paraprofessional

Robin Cederquist

Behavior Assistant

Raegen Stein

Paraprofessional

Maricruz Rodriguez

Paraprofessional

Keelee Nielson

Paraprofessional

Priscilla Mendoza

Paraprofessional

Ayla Witt

Paraprofessional

Emma Post

Paraprofessional

Madelyn Lund

Paraprofessional

Teacher Qualifications:  Parents have the right to request and receive information on the qualifications of their child’s teacher. If you have any questions or want more information please contact the school’s principal or you can refer to the student information system.

Leadership Learning Academy employs individuals holding LEA-specific educator licenses, license areas, or endorsements in accordance with Utah Admin. Code R277-301-7.  Additional information on educator licensing can be found at:
https://cactus.schools.utah.gov/PersonSearch