Faculty & Staff

kindergarten

Tonya Goddard

Kindergarten Teacher

Email

Kayla Baldwin

Kindergarten Teacher

Email

Primary CLuster 1

Grace Rose

1st Grade / Literacy

Email

Toni Nelson

1st Grade / Math

Email

Jodi Sampson

2nd Grade / Literacy

Email

Primary Cluster 2

Natalie Young

2nd Grade / Math

Email

Amanda Rodriquez

2nd Grade / Literacy

Email

Nichole Starnes

1st Grade / Literacy

Email

Intermediate Cluster 1

Emily Potter

3rd Grade / Math

Email

Maddie Coleman

3rd Grade / Literacy

Email

Stephanie Nelson

3rd Grade / Literacy

Email

Intermediate cluster 2

Nikisha Johnsen

4th Grade / Literacy

Email

Diane Nikolaev

4th Grade / Literacy

Email

Shanna Bishop

3rd Grade / Math

Email

Leadership cluster 1

Melissa Bargen

5th Grade / Math

Email

Niki Pedersen

5th Grade / Literacy

Email

Heather Gordon

6th Grade / Literacy

Email

Leadership cluster 2

Kelsi Furlong

6th Grade / Literacy

Email

Nicole Davies

6th Grade / Writing

Email

Stuart Baur

5th Grade / Math

Email

kitchen staff

Cathy Waters

Kitchen Manager

Email

Lizette Cervantes

Kitchen Assistant

America Carreon

Kitchen Assistant

Stephanie Hoff

Melanie Mangelson

ell / speech & language / special education

Julianna Morrow

Speech and Language Technician

Email

Shellsy Rollings

Speech and Langauage Pathologist

Email

Erin Head

Special Education Teacher

Email

Maria Gomez

Special Education Paraprofessional

Email

Susan Smith

Special Education Paraprofessional

Email

Scott Selin

Special Education Paraprofessional

Email

Kesli Griffith

Special Education Paraprofessional

Email

paraprofessionals

Ashley Wright

Paraprofessional

Email

Jodi Sampson

Paraprofessional

Email

Julie Miller

Paraprofessional

Email

Taylor Scheaffer

Paraprofessional

Email

Kim Allen

Paraprofessional

Email

Bailee Fluckiger

Paraprofessional

Email

Angelia Camper

Paraprofessional

Email

Louise Cleverly

Paraprofessional

Email

Person placeholder image

Noelle Stephenson

Paraprofessional

Person placeholder image

Kirsta Black

Paraprofessional

Person placeholder image

Chantelle Talbot

Paraprofessional

Person placeholder image

Tavi Bingham

Paraprofessional

Person placeholder image

Tricia Stone

Paraprofessional

Person placeholder image

Melanie Martin

Paraprofessional

Person placeholder image

Kari Scheller

Paraprofessional

Person placeholder image

Stephanie Nelson

Paraprofessional

Teacher Qualifications:  Parents have the right to request and receive information on the qualifications of their child’s teacher. If you have any questions or want more information please contact the school’s principal or you can refer to the student information system.

Leadership Learning Academy employs individuals holding LEA-specific educator licenses, license areas, or endorsements in accordance with Utah Admin. Code R277-301-7.  Additional information on educator licensing can be found at:
https://cactus.schools.utah.gov/PersonSearch 

The following designations or levels apply to educator licenses, license areas (i.e.-elementary, secondary, special education), and content endorsements (i.e.-mathematics, music, Spanish, social studies).

Professional: The educator has completed an educator preparation program that includes content and pedagogical knowledge.  This program may have been completed at a university or in an alternate pathway that was supported by school districts/charters and the Utah State Board of Education.

Associate: The educator is currently completing an educator preparation program, but has not yet completed all requirements for a Professional Educator License, license area, or endorsement.  The educator is enrolled in a university-based or Local Education Agency (LEA)-based program.  When the educator completes the program, they will have a professional level.

LEA-Specific: The educator has not completed an educator preparation and is not currently enrolled in one.  

  • Professional: 57%
  • Associate: 7%
  • LEA-Specific: 36%